HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 
Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Police FC 10 8 1 1 19 10 9 25
2 Zama Zama FC 10 7 1 2 28 18 10 22
3 Early Birds FC 10 6 3 1 28 18 10 21
4 Salim United FC 9 5 1 3 14 6 8 16
5 Peacemakers FC 10 5 1 4 23 19 4 16
6 I&J Express FC 9 4 3 2 26 20 6 15
7 Home Defender FC 10 4 3 3 17 18 -1 15
8 Young Tigers FC 9 4 1 4 28 21 7 13
9 Young Killers FC 9 4 1 4 26 26 0 13
10 Ithemba Sporting FC 8 4 0 4 16 14 2 12
11 Ocean Stars FC 9 4 0 5 14 16 -2 12
12 Solyx United FC 10 3 1 6 23 34 -11 10
13 Professional Tigers FC 7 2 1 4 16 17 -1 7
14 Real Attackers FC 10 1 3 6 11 27 -16 6
15 Morning Stars FC 9 1 2 6 7 18 -11 5
16 Standards FC 9 1 0 8 2 16 -14 3
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
17 Nov Early Birds FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC (def) 0
17 Nov Ocean Stars FC 2 Real Attackers FC 1
17 Nov Morning Stars FC 0 Peacemakers FC 1
17 Nov Zama Zama FC 5 Young Killers FC 2
17 Nov I&J Express FC 2 Home Defender FC 2
         
16 Nov Salim United FC 2 Solyx United FC (def) 0
16 Nov Standards FC (def) 0 Professional Tigers FC 2
16 Nov Police FC 4 Young Tigers FC 3
         
9 Nov Solyx United FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
9 Nov Real Attackers FC 0 Salim United FC 0
9 Nov Professional Tigers FC 3 Early Birds FC 4
9 Nov Peacemakers FC 2 Ocean Stars FC 1
9 Nov Young Killers FC 2 Standards FC(def) 0
9 Nov Home Defender FC 2 Morning Stars FC 0
9 Nov Young Tigers FC 1 Zama Zama FC 2
9 Nov Police FC 3 I&J Express FC 2
         
2 Nov Real Attackers FC 1 Solyx United FC 4
2 Nov Standards FC 2 Young Tigers FC 0
2 Nov Salim United FC 5 Peacemakers FC 0
2 Nov Early Birds FC 2 Young Killers FC 2
2 Nov Ocean Stars FC 3 Home Defender FC 0
2 Nov Morning Stars FC 0 Police FC 0
2 Nov Zama Zama FC 3 I&J Express FC 2
         
26 Oct Solyx United FC 2 Professional Tigers FC 5
26 Oct Peacemakers FC 7 Real Attackers FC 1
26 Oct Young Killers FC 4 Ithemba Sporting FC 2
26 Oct Home Defender FC 0 Salim United FC 2
26 Oct Young Tigers FC 1 Early Birds FC 4
26 Oct Police FC 1 Ocean Stars FC 0
26 Oct Zama Zama FC 4 Morning Stars FC 0
         
20 Oct Peacemakers FC 5 Solyx United FC 2
20 Oct Early Birds FC 4 I&J Express FC 4
20 Oct Ocean Stars FC 2 Zama Zama FC 3
         
19 Oct Professional Tigers FC 3 Young Killers FC 4
19 Oct Real Attackers FC 1 Home Defender FC 1
19 Oct Salim United FC 0 Police FC 1
19 Oct Standards FC (def) 0 Morning Stars FC 2
         
13 Oct Zama Zama FC 3 Salim United FC 1
         
12 Oct Solyx United FC 5 Young Killers FC 3
12 Oct Home Defender FC 1 Peacemakers FC 0
12 Oct Morning Stars FC 2 Early Birds FC 3
12 Oct Young Tigers FC 3 Professional Tigers FC 0
12 Oct Police FC 2 Real Attackers FC 1
12 Oct I&J Express FC 3 Ithemba Sporting FC 0
12 Oct Standards FC (def) 0 Ocean Stars FC 2
         
6 Oct Professional Tigers FC 2 I&J Express FC 3
         
5 Oct Home Defender FC 4 Solyx United FC 4
5 Oct Young Killers FC 3 Young Tigers FC 5
5 Oct Peacemakers FC 1 Police FC 3
5 Oct Real Attackers FC 2 Zama Zama FC 2
5 Oct Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Morning Stars FC 0
5 Oct Salim United FC 2 Standards FC (def) 0
5 Oct Early Birds FC 3 Ocean Stars FC 1
         
28 Sept Solyx United FC 1 Young Tigers FC 7
28 Sept Early Birds FC 0 Salim United FC 1
28 Sept Standards FC (def) 0 Real Attackers FC 2
28 Sept Ocean Stars FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC 1
28 Sept I&J Express FC 3 Young Killers FC 1
28 Sept Zama Zama FC 3 Peacemakers FC 2
28 Sept Morning Stars FC 1 Professional Tigers FC 1
28 Sept Police FC 3 Home Defender FC 1
         
21 Sept Police FC (def) 0 Solyx United FC 2
21 Sept Young Tigers FC 3 I&J Express FC 3
21 Sept Home Defender FC 4 Zama Zama FC 3
21 Sept Peacemakers FC 2 Standards FC (def) 0
21 Sept Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Salim United FC 1
         
22 Sept Real Attackers FC 1 Early Birds FC 3
         
14 Sept Solyx Utd FC 2 I&J Express FC 4
14 Sept Zama Zama FC 0 Police FC 2
14 Sept Morning Stars FC 2 Young Tigers FC 5
14 Sept Standards FC (def) 0 Home Defender FC 2
14 Sept Ocean Stars FC 1 Young Killers FC 5
14 Sept Early Birds FC 3 Peacemakers FC 3
14 Sept Ithemba Sporting FC 6 Real Attackers FC 1
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue
         
23 Nov Solyx United FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
23 Nov Salim United FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
23 Nov Ithemba Sporting FC Standards FC 11:30 Mt Pleasant
23 Nov Real Attackers FC Morning Stars FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
23 Nov Professional Tigers FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
23 Nov Peacemakers FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
23 Nov Young Killers FC Police FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
23 Nov Home Defender FC Yioung Tigers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
30 Nov Ocean Stars FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
30 Nov Standards FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
30 Nov Morning Stars FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
30 Nov Zama Zama FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
30 Nov I&J Express FC Real Attackers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
30 Nov Police FC Professional Tigers FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
30 Nov Young Tigers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Stanford
30 Nov Home Defender FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
7 Dec Solyx United FC Standards FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
7 Dec Ocean Stars FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
7 Dec Early Birds FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
7 Dec Salim United FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
7 Dec Ithemba Sporting FC Police FC 13:00 Hawston
7 Dec Real Attackers FC Young Tigers FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
7 Dec Professional Tigers FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
7 Dec Peacemakers FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
18 Jan Morning Stars FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
18 Jan Zama Zama FC Standards FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
18 Jan I&J Express FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
18 Jan Police FC Early Birds FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
18 Jan Young Tigers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Stanford
18 Jan Home Defender FC Ithemba Sorting FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
18 Jan Young Killers FC Ral Attackers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
18 Jan Peacemakers FC Professional Tigers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
25 Jan Solyx United FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
25 Jan Morning Stars FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
25 Jan Standards FC Police FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
25 Jan Ocean Stars FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
25 Jan Early Birds FC Home Defender FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
25 Jan Salim United FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
25 Jan Ithemba Sporting FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Hawston
25 Jan Real Attackers FC Professional Tigers FC 13:00 Hawston
         
1 Feb I&J Express FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
1 Feb Police FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
1 Feb Young Tigers FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Stanford
1 Feb Home Defender FC Standards FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
1 Feb Young Killers FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
1 Feb Peacemakers FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
1 Feb Professional Tigers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
1 Feb Real Attackers FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
8 Feb Solyx United FC Police FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
8 Feb I&J Express FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
8 Feb Zama Zama FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
8 Feb Morning Stars FC Young KIllers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
8 Feb Standards FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
8 Feb Ocean Stars FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
8 Feb Early Birds FC Real Attackers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
8 Feb Salim United FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
15 Feb Young Tigers FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Stanford
15 Feb Home Defender FC Police FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
15 Feb Young Killers FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
15 Feb Peacemakers FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
15 Feb Professional Tigers FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
15 Feb Real Attackers FC Standards FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
15 Feb Ithemba Sporting FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Hawston
15 Feb Salim United FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
22 Feb Solyx United FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
22 Feb Young Tigers FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Stanford
22 Feb Police FC Peacemakers FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
22 Feb I&J Express FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
22 Feb Zama Zama FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
22 Feb Morning Stars FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
22 Feb Standards FC Salim United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
22 Feb Ocean Stars FC Early Brds FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
29 Feb Young Killers FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
29 Feb Peacemakers FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
29 Feb Professional Tigers FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
29 Feb Ithemba Sporting FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Hawston
29 Feb Salim United FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
29 Feb Early Birds FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
29 Feb Ocean Stars FC Standards FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
29 Feb Real Attackers FC Police FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
7 Mar Solyx United FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
7 Mar Young Killers FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
7 Mar Home Defender FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
7 Mar Young Tigers FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Stanford
7 Mar Police FC Salim United FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
7 Mar I&J Express FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
7 Mar Zama Zama FC Ocean Stars FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
7 Mar Morning Stars FC Standards FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
14 Mar Professional Tigers FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
14 Mar Real Attackers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
14 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Hawston
14 Mar Salim United FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Hawston
14 Mar Early Birds FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
14 Mar Ocean Stars FC Police FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
14 Mar Standards FC I&J Express FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
14 Mar Morning Stars FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
21 Mar Solyx United FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
21 Mar Professional Tigers FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
21 Mar Peacemakers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
21 Mar Young Killers FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
21 Mar Home Defender FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
21 Mar Young Tigers FC Standards FC 15:00 Stanford
21 Mar Police FC Morning Stars FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
21 Mar I&J Express FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
28 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Hawston
28 Mar Salim United FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
28 Mar Early Birds FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
28 Mar Ocean Stars FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
28 Mar Standards FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
28 Mar Morning Stars FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
28 Mar Zama Zama FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
28 Mar I&J Express FC Police FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
4 April Solyx United FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
4 April Ithemba Sporting FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Hawston
4 April Real Attackers FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
4 April Professional Tigers FC Standards FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
4 April Peacemakers FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
4 April Young Killers FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
4 April Home Defender FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
4 April Young Tigers FC Police FC 15:00 Stanford
         
11 April Early Birds FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
11 April Ocean Stars FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
11 April Standards FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Helderstroom
11 April Morning Stars FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
11 April Zama Zama FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
11 April I&J Express FC Peacemakers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
11 April Police FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
11 April Young Tigers FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Stanford
         
18 April Solyx United FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
18 April Early Birds FC Standards FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
18 April Salim United FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
18 April Ithemba Sporting FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Hawston
18 April Real Attackers FC I&J Express FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
18 April Professional Tigers FC Police FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
18 April Peacemakers FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
18 April Young Killers FC Home Defender FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
25 April Standards FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
25 April Morning Stars FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
25 April Zama Zama FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
25 April I&J Express FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
25 April Police FC Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
25 April Young Tigers FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Stanford
25 April Home Defender FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
25 April Young Killers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
         
2 May Solyx United FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
2 May Standards FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
2 May Ocean Stars FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
2 May Early Birds FC Police FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
2 May Salim United FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
2 May Ithemba Sporting FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Hawston
2 May Real Attackers FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
2 May Professional Tigers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
9 May Zama Zama FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
9 May I&J Express FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
9 May Police FC Standards FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
9 May Young Tigers FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Stanford
9 May Home Defender FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
9 May Young Killers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
9 May Peacemakers FC Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
9 May Professional Tigers FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
16 May Salim United FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
16 May I&J Express FC Standards FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
16 May Young Killers FC Morning Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
17 May Professional Tigers FC Ocean Stars FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
17 May Ithemba Sporting FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
TBC Ithemba Sporting FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         

Top 5 Goal Scorers

Nr Player M G
01 Emile Jansen (Young Killers FC) 5 8
02 Likhona Patreni (Ithemba) 4 7
03 Sipho Mthembu (Zama Zama) 4 7
04 Khuselo Cebhiso (Solyx Utd) 5 7
05 Siphelele Gana (Home Def) 3 6