HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 

SAFA Overberg Championship Group # 1

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Whale Coast City FC                
2 Royal Swallows Overberg FC                
3 Zama Zama FC                
4 WC Fleetwood FC                
5 Salim United FC                
6 Express FC                
7 Seven Aces FC                
8 Gansbay Rovers FC                
9 Solyx United FC                
10 Home Defender FC (TWK)                
                   

SAFA Oveberg Championship Group # 2

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Black Birds Soccer Academy                
2 Real Attackers FC                
3 MP City FC                
4 Early Birds FC                
5 Young Tigers FC                
6 Standards FC                
7 Young Killers FC                
8 Bumpers XI FC                
9 Home Defender FC (Km)                
10 Cape United FC                
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue
         
6 Nov Bumpers XI FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
6 Nov WC Fleetwood FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
7 Nov Standards FC Cape United FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
7 Nov Young Tigers FC MP City FC 15:00 Stanford
7 Nov Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Masakhane
7 Nov Home Defender FC (Km) Early Birds FC 15:00 Kleinmond
7 Nov Express FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Masakhane
7 Nov Royal Swallows Overberg FC Gansbay Rovers FC 13:00 Kleinmond
7 Nov Whale Coast City FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
7 Nov Home Defender FC (TWK) Salim United FC 15:00 Botrivier
         
13 Nov Real Attackers FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
14 Nov MP City FC Standards FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
14 Nov Young Killers FC Cape United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
14 Nov Early Birds FC Young Tigers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
14 Nov Bumpers XI FC Home Defender FC (Km) 15:00 Kleinmond
14 Nov Zama Zama FC Express FC 15:00 Masakhane
14 Nov Gansbay Rovers FC Solyx United FC 13:00 Masakhane
14 Nov Seven Aces FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Bredasdorp
14 Nov Salim United FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
14 Nov Home Defender FC (TWK) Whale Coast City FC 15:00 Botrivier
         
20 Nov WC Fleetwood FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
21 Nov Standards FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
21 Nov MP City FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
21 Nov Cape United FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Masakhane
21 Nov Young Tigers FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Stanford
21 Nov Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
21 Nov Express FC Gansbay Rovers FC 13:00 Masakhane
21 Nov Zama Zama FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
21 Nov Solyx United FC Salim United FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
21 Nov Royal Swallows Overberg FC Whale Coast City FC 13:00 Kleinmond
         
27 Nov Real Attackers FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
27 Nov Home Defender FC (Km) Cape United FC 15:00 Kleinmond
         
28 Nov Early Birds FC Standards FC 15:00 Masakhane
28 Nov Bumpers XI FC MP City FC 15:00 Kleinmond
28 Nov Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Young Tigers FC 13:00 Masakhane
28 Nov Seven Aces FC Express FC 15:00 Bredasdorp
28 Nov Salim United FC Gansbay Rovers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
28 Nov Home Defender FC (TWK) Zama Zama FC 15:00 Botrivier
28 Nov Whale Coast City FC Solyx United FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
28 Nov Royal Swallows Overberg FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Kleinmond
         
15 Jan Solyx United FC WC Fleetwood FC 15:00 Masakhane
         
16 Jan Standards FC Real Attackers FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
16 Jan Early Birds FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Masakhane
16 Jan Young Killers FC Home Defender FC (Km) 13:00 Masakhane
16 Jan MP City FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
16 Jan Cape United FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
16 Jan Express FC Salim United FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
16 Jan Seven Aces FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 15:00 Bredasdorp
16 Jan Gansbay Rovers FC Whale Coast City FC 15:00 Gansbay Rugby B
16 Jan Zama Zama FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Gansbay Rugby B
         
22 Jan Royal Swallows Overberg FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Kleinmond
22 Jan WC Fleetwood FC Gansbay Rovers FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
23 Jan Bumpers XI FC Standards FC 15:00 Kleinmond
23 Jan Home Defender FC (TWK) Real Attackers FC 13:00 Kleinmond
23 Jan Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Masakhane
23 Jan Young Tigers FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Stanford
23 Jan Cape United FC MP City FC 13:00 Masakhane
23 Jan Home Defender FC (TWK) Express FC 15:00 Botrivier
23 Jan Whale Coast City FC Salim United FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
23 Jan Solyx United FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
6 Feb Standards FC Home Defender FC (Km) 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
6 Feb Bumpers Xi FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 15:00 Kleinmond
6 Feb Real Attackers FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
6 Feb Early Birds FC Cape United FC 15:00 Masakhane
6 Feb Young Killers FC MP City FC 13:00 Masakhane
6 Feb Express FC Whale Coast City FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
6 Feb Home Defender FC (TWK) Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Botrivier
6 Feb Salim United FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
6 Feb Seven Aces FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Bredasdorp
6 Feb Gansbay Rovers FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Gansbaau Rugby A
         
12 Feb WC Fleetwood FC Whale Coast City FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
13 Feb Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Standards FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
13 Feb Young Tigers FC Home Defender FC (Km) 15:00 Stanford
13 Feb Cape United FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
13 Feb MP City FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
13 Feb Young Killers FC Early Birds FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
13 Feb Royal Swallows Overberg FC Express FC 13:00 Kleinmond
13 Feb Solyx United FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
13 Feb Zama Zama FC Salim United FC 15:00 Masakhane
13 Feb Gansbay Rovers FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Masakhane
         
19 Feb Bumpers XI FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Kleinmond
19 Feb Real Attackers FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
20 Feb Standards FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
20 Feb Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Cape United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
20 Feb Home Defender FC (Km) MP City FC 15:00 Kleinmond
20 Feb Express FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Masakhane
20 Feb Royal Swallows Overberg FC Solyx United FC 13:00 Kleinmond
20 Feb Whale Coast City FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
20 Feb Home Defender FC (TWK) Gansbay Rovers FC 15:00 Botrivier
20 Feb Salim United FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
26 Feb Salim United FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
27 Feb Cape United FC Standards FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
27 Feb MP City FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
27 Feb Young Killers FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 15:00 Masakhane
27 Feb Early Birds FC Home Defender FC (Km) 13:00 Masakhane
27 Feb Real Attackers FC Bumpers XI FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
27 Feb Solyx United FC Express FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
27 Feb Zama Zama FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
27 Feb Gansbay Rovers FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
27 Feb Seven Aces FC Whale Coast City FC 15:00 Bredasdorp
         
12 March WC Fleetwood FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
13 March Standards FC MP City FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
13 March Cape United FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
13 March Young Tigers FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Stanford
13 March Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Real Attackers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
13 March Home Defender FC (Km) Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Kleinmond
13 March Express FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Masakhane
13 March Solyx United FC Gansbay Rovers FC 13:00 Masakhane
13 March Royal Swallows Overberg FC Salim United FC 13:00 Kleinmond
13 March Whale Coast City FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
19 March Whale Coast City FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
20 March Young Killers FC Standards FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
20 March Early Birds FC MP City FC 13:00 Masakhane
20 March Real Attackers FC Cape United FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
20 March Bumpers XI FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Kleinmond
20 March Home Defender FC (Km) Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 13:00 Kleinmond
20 March Gansbay Rovers FC Express FC 13:00 Masakhane
20 March Seven Aces FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Bredasdorp
20 March Salim United FC Solyx United FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
20 March Home Defender FC (TWK) WC Fleetwood FC 15:00 Botrivier
         
26 March WC Fleetwood FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
27 March Standards FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
27 March Young Killers FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
27 March MP City FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
27 March Cape United FC Home Defender FC (Km) 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
27 March Young Tigers FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 15:00 Stanford
27 March Express FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
27 March Gansbay Rovers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Masakhane
27 March Zama Zama FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
27 March Solyx United FC Whale Coast City FC 13:00 Masakhane
         
18 April Salim United FC Express FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
18 April Royal Swallows Overberg FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Kleinmond
18 April WC Fleetwood FC Solyx United FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
19 April Real Attackers FC Standards FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
19 April Bumpers XI FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Kleinmond
19 April Home Defender FC (Km) Young Killers FC 13:00 Kleinmond
19 April Black Birds Soccer Academy FC MP City FC 15:00 Masakhane
19 April Young Tigers FC Caoe United FC 15:00 Stanford
19 April Home Defender FC (TWK) Seven Aces FC 15:00 Botrivier
19 April Whale Coast City FC Gansbay Rovers FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
2 May MP City FC Cape United FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
3 May Standards FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
3 May Real Attackers FC Home Defender FC (Km) 13:00 Mt Pleasant
3 May Early Birds FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 13:00 Masakhane
3 May Young Killers FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
3 May Express FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
3 May Salim United FC Whale Coast City FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
3 May Seven Aces FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Bredasdorp
3 May Gansbay Rovers FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
3 May Zama Zama Fc Solyx UNited FC 15:00 Masakhane
         
9 May WC Fleetwood FC Salim United FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
10 May Home Defender FC (Km) Standards FC 15:00 Kleinmond
10 May Black Birds Soccer Academy FC Bumpers XI FC 13:00 Masakhane
10 May Young Tigers FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Stanford
10 May Cape United FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
10 May MP City FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
10 May Whale Coast City FC Express FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
10 May Royal Swallows Overberg FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 13:00 Kleinmond
10 May Solyx United FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
10 May Zama Zama FC Gansbay Rovers FC 15:00 Masakhane
         
16 May Salim United FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
17 May Standards FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
17 May Home Defender FC (Km) Young Tigers FC 15:00 Kleinmond
17 May Bumpers XI FC Cape United FC 13:00 Kleinmond
17 May Real Attackers FC MP City FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
17 May Early Birds FC Young Killers FC 15;00 Masakhane
17 May Express FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Masakhane
17 May Whale Coast City FC WC Fleetwood FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
17 May Home Defender FC (TWK) Solyx United FC 15:00 Botrivier
17 May Seven Aces FC Gansbay Rovers FC 15:00 Bredasdorp
         
23 May WC Fleetwood FC Express FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
24 May Young Tigers FC Standards FC 15:00 Stanford
24 May Cape United FC Black Birds Soccer Academy FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
24 May MP City FC Home Defender FC (Km) 15:00 Mt Pleasant
24 May Young Killers FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
24 May Early Birds FC Real Attackers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
24 May Solyx United FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
24 May Zama Zama FC Whale Coast City FC 13:00 Masakhane
24 May Gansbay Rovers FC Home Defender FC (TWK) 15:00 Masakhane
24 May Seven Aces FC Salim United FC 15:00 Bredasdorp
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
2006/07 UWC Academy FC
2007/08 Real Attackers FC
2008/09 Salim United FC
2009/10 Salim United FC
2010/11 Salim United FC
2011/12 Marine United FC
2012/13 Young Leaders FC
2013/14 Mountain Birds FC
2014/15 Caledon Super Eagles FC
2015/16 Caledon Super Eagles FC
2016/17

Morning Stars FC

2017/18 Morning Stars FC
2018/19 Helderstroom FC
2019/20 Police FC
2020/21 Ithemba Sporting FC
2021/22  

SUSPENSIONS

Nr Name Availability
01 E Norolela (HDef-T) DC Fine Pd
02 M Mototo (HDef-K) DC Fine Pd
03    
04    
     

Nr Player M G
01      
02      
03      
04      
05