HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 
Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Police FC 17 14 1 2 36 17 19 43
2 Early Birds FC 21 12 6 3 62 40 22 42
3 Zama Zama FC 19 12 4 3 60 35 25 40
4 I&J Express FC 20 11 4 5 59 42 17 37
5 Ocean Stars FC 21 10 3 8 44 32 12 33
6 Salim United FC 18 10 2 6 36 19 17 32
7 Young Tigers FC 18 10 2 6 55 46 9 32
8 Young Killers FC 20 8 3 9 48 50 -2 27
9 Home Defender FC 21 7 3 11 36 46 -10 24
10 Solyx United FC 22 7 3 12 45 73 -28 24
11 Standards FC 17 7 2 8 18 21 -3 23
12 Ithemba Sporting FC 18 6 3 9 30 33 -3 21
13 Peacemakers FC 20 6 3 11 40 56 -16 21
14 Real Attackers FC 20 5 3 12 27 49 -22 18
15 Professional Tigers FC 17 4 1 12 33 44 -11 13
16 Morning Stars FC 15 1 1 13 8 34 -26 4
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
14 Mar Professional Tigers FC 4 Solyx United FC 2
14 Mar Real Attackers FC 6 Peacemakers FC 3
14 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC 1 Young Killers FC 2
14 Mar Salim United FC 1 Home Defender FC 0
14 Mar Early Birds FC 5 Young Tigers FC 3
14 Mar Ocean Stars FC 0 Police FC 1
14 Mar Standards FC 2 I&J Express FC 1
         
8 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC 2 I&J Express FC 2
         
7 Mar Solyx United FC 3 Peacemakers FC 2
7 Mar Young Killers FC 2 Professional Tigers FC (def) 0
7 Mar Home Defender FC 3 Real Attackers FC 1
7 Mar Young Tigers FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 0
7 Mar Police FC 1 Salim United FC 0
7 Mar I&J Express FC 5 Early Birds FC 4
7 Mar Zama Zama FC 2 Ocean Stars FC 2
         
29 Feb Young Killers FC 1 Solyx United FC 1
29 Feb Peacemakers FC 1 Home Defender FC 4
29 Feb Professional Tigers FC 3 Young Tigers FC 4
29 Feb Ocean Stars FC 2 Standards FC 2
         
22 Feb Solyx United FC 2 Home Defender FC 1
22 Feb Young Tigers FC 3 Young Killers FC 2
22 Feb Police FC 2 Peacemakers FC 3
22 Feb I&J Express FC 4 Professional Tigers FC 3
22 Feb Zama Zama FC 7 Real Attackers FC 1
22 Feb Ocean Stars FC 2 Early Birds FC 2
         
15 Feb Young Tigers FC 4 Solyx United FC 4
15 Feb Home Defender FC 1 Police FC 6
15 Feb Young Killers FC 5 I&J Express FC 1
15 Feb Peacemakers FC 2 Zama Zama FC 5
15 Feb Real Attackers FC 0 Standards FC 1
15 Feb Ithemba Sporting FC 1 Ocean Stars FC 2
15 Feb Salim United FC 2 Early Birds FC 2
         
9 Feb Salim United FC 5 Ithemba Sporting FC 2
         
8 Feb Solyx United FC 0 Police FC 1
8 Feb I&J Express FC 6 Young Tigers FC 3
8 Feb Zama Zama FC 3 Home Defender FC 1
8 Feb Ocean Stars FC 3 Professional Tigers FC 0
8 Feb Early Birds FC 3 Real Attackers FC 2
         
1 Feb I&J Express FC 1 Solyx United FC 2
1 Feb Home Defender FC 0 Standards FC 1
1 Feb Young Killers FC 0 Ocean Stars FC 6
1 Feb Peacemakers FC 0 Early Birds FC 4
1 Feb Salim Utd FC 2 Professional Tigers FC (def) 0
1 Feb Real Attackers FC 0 Ithemba Sporting FC 1
         
25 Jan Solyx United FC 3 Zama Zama FC 7
25 Jan Ocean Stars FC 1 Young Tigers FC 2
25 Jan Early Birds FC 5 Home Defender FC 1
25 Jan Salim United FC 4 Young Killers FC 2
25 Jan Ithemba Sporting FC 1 Peacemakers FC 1
25 Jan Real Attackers FC 2 Professional Tigers FC 1
         
18 Jan Morning Stars FC (def) 0 Solyx United FC 2
18 Jan Zama Zama FC 1 Standards FC 1
18 Jan I&J Express FC 3 Ocean Stars FC 0
18 Jan Police FC 2 Early Birds FC 2
18 Jan Young Tigers FC 3 Salim United FC 2
18 Jan Home Defender FC 2 Ithemba Sorting FC 3
18 Jan Young Killers FC 1 Real Attackers FC 3
18 Jan Peacemakers FC 1 Professional Tigers FC 3
         
7 Dec Solyx United FC 1 Standards FC 5
7 Dec Ocean Stars FC 2 Morning Stars FC (def) 0
7 Dec Professional Tigers FC 1 Home Defender FC 4
7 Dec Peacemakers FC 3 Young Killers FC 3
         
5 Dec Early Birds FC 2 Zama Zama FC 1
         
30 Nov Ocean Stars FC 8 Solyx United FC 1
30 Nov Standards FC 3 Early Birds FC 0
30 Nov Morning Stars FC 1 Salim United FC 5
30 Nov Zama Zama FC 3 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
30 Nov I&J Express FC 2 Real Attackers FC (def) 0
         
23 Nov Solyx United FC 1 Early Birds FC 5
23 Nov Salim United FC 1 Ocean Stars FC 2
23 Nov Ithemba Sporting FC 0 Standards FC 1
23 Nov Real Attackers FC 1 Morning Stars FC 0
23 Nov Professional Tigers FC 2 Zama Zama FC 3
23 Nov Peacemakers FC 1 I&J Express FC 6
23 Nov Young Killers FC 1 Police FC 2
23 Nov Home Defender FC 2 Yioung Tigers FC 4
         
17 Nov Early Birds FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC (def) 0
17 Nov Ocean Stars FC 2 Real Attackers FC 1
17 Nov Morning Stars FC 0 Peacemakers FC 1
17 Nov Zama Zama FC 5 Young Killers FC 2
17 Nov I&J Express FC 2 Home Defender FC 2
         
16 Nov Salim United FC 2 Solyx United FC (def) 0
16 Nov Standards FC (def) 0 Professional Tigers FC 2
16 Nov Police FC 4 Young Tigers FC 3
         
9 Nov Solyx United FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
9 Nov Real Attackers FC 0 Salim United FC 0
9 Nov Professional Tigers FC 3 Early Birds FC 4
9 Nov Peacemakers FC 2 Ocean Stars FC 1
9 Nov Young Killers FC 2 Standards FC(def) 0
9 Nov Home Defender FC 2 Morning Stars FC 0
9 Nov Young Tigers FC 1 Zama Zama FC 2
9 Nov Police FC 3 I&J Express FC 2
         
2 Nov Real Attackers FC 1 Solyx United FC 4
2 Nov Standards FC 2 Young Tigers FC 0
2 Nov Salim United FC 5 Peacemakers FC 0
2 Nov Early Birds FC 2 Young Killers FC 2
2 Nov Ocean Stars FC 3 Home Defender FC 0
2 Nov Morning Stars FC 0 Police FC 2
2 Nov Zama Zama FC 3 I&J Express FC 2
         
26 Oct Solyx United FC 2 Professional Tigers FC 5
26 Oct Peacemakers FC 7 Real Attackers FC 1
26 Oct Young Killers FC 4 Ithemba Sporting FC 2
26 Oct Home Defender FC 0 Salim United FC 2
26 Oct Young Tigers FC 1 Early Birds FC 4
26 Oct Police FC 1 Ocean Stars FC 0
26 Oct Zama Zama FC 4 Morning Stars FC 0
         
20 Oct Peacemakers FC 5 Solyx United FC 2
20 Oct Early Birds FC 4 I&J Express FC 4
20 Oct Ocean Stars FC 2 Zama Zama FC 3
         
19 Oct Professional Tigers FC 3 Young Killers FC 4
19 Oct Real Attackers FC 1 Home Defender FC 1
19 Oct Salim United FC 0 Police FC 1
19 Oct Standards FC (def) 0 Morning Stars FC 2
         
13 Oct Zama Zama FC 3 Salim United FC 1
         
12 Oct Solyx United FC 5 Young Killers FC 3
12 Oct Home Defender FC 1 Peacemakers FC 0
12 Oct Morning Stars FC 2 Early Birds FC 3
12 Oct Young Tigers FC 3 Professional Tigers FC 0
12 Oct Police FC 2 Real Attackers FC 1
12 Oct I&J Express FC 3 Ithemba Sporting FC 0
12 Oct Standards FC (def) 0 Ocean Stars FC 2
         
6 Oct Professional Tigers FC 2 I&J Express FC 3
         
5 Oct Home Defender FC 4 Solyx United FC 4
5 Oct Young Killers FC 3 Young Tigers FC 5
5 Oct Peacemakers FC 1 Police FC 3
5 Oct Real Attackers FC 2 Zama Zama FC 2
5 Oct Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Morning Stars FC 0
5 Oct Salim United FC 2 Standards FC (def) 0
5 Oct Early Birds FC 3 Ocean Stars FC 1
         
28 Sept Solyx United FC 1 Young Tigers FC 7
28 Sept Early Birds FC 0 Salim United FC 1
28 Sept Standards FC (def) 0 Real Attackers FC 2
28 Sept Ocean Stars FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC 1
28 Sept I&J Express FC 3 Young Killers FC 1
28 Sept Zama Zama FC 3 Peacemakers FC 2
28 Sept Morning Stars FC 1 Professional Tigers FC 1
28 Sept Police FC 3 Home Defender FC 1
         
21 Sept Police FC (def) 0 Solyx United FC 2
21 Sept Young Tigers FC 3 I&J Express FC 3
21 Sept Home Defender FC 4 Zama Zama FC 3
21 Sept Peacemakers FC 2 Standards FC (def) 0
21 Sept Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Salim United FC 1
         
22 Sept Real Attackers FC 1 Early Birds FC 3
         
14 Sept Solyx Utd FC 2 I&J Express FC 4
14 Sept Zama Zama FC 0 Police FC 2
14 Sept Morning Stars FC 2 Young Tigers FC 5
14 Sept Standards FC (def) 0 Home Defender FC 2
14 Sept Ocean Stars FC 1 Young Killers FC 5
14 Sept Early Birds FC 3 Peacemakers FC 3
14 Sept Ithemba Sporting FC 6 Real Attackers FC 1
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue
         
21 Mar Solyx United FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
21 Mar Professional Tigers FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
21 Mar Peacemakers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
21 Mar Young Killers FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
21 Mar Home Defender FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
21 Mar Young Tigers FC Standards FC 15:00 Stanford
21 Mar I&J Express FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
28 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC Solyx United FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
28 Mar Salim United FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
28 Mar Early Birds FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
28 Mar Ocean Stars FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
28 Mar Standards FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
28 Mar Zama Zama FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
28 Mar I&J Express FC Police FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
4 April Solyx United FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
4 April Ithemba Sporting FC Early Birds FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
4 April Real Attackers FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
4 April Professional Tigers FC Standards FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
4 April Young Killers FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
4 April Home Defender FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
4 April Young Tigers FC Police FC 15:00 Stanford
         
11 April Early Birds FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
11 April Ocean Stars FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
11 April Standards FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Helderstroom
11 April Zama Zama FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
11 April I&J Express FC Peacemakers FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
11 April Police FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
11 April Young Tigers FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Stanford
         
18 April Solyx United FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
18 April Early Birds FC Standards FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
18 April Ithemba Sporting FC Zama Zama FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
18 April Real Attackers FC I&J Express FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
18 April Professional Tigers FC Police FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
18 April Peacemakers FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
18 April Young Killers FC Home Defender FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
25 April Standards FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
25 April Zama Zama FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
25 April I&J Express FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
25 April Police FC Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
25 April Young Tigers FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Stanford
25 April Home Defender FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
25 April Young Killers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Gansbaai Masakhane
         
2 May Standards FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
2 May Ocean Stars FC I&J Express FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
2 May Early Birds FC Police FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
2 May Salim United FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
2 May Ithemba Sporting FC Home Defender FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
2 May Real Attackers FC Young Killers FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
2 May Professional Tigers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
9 May Zama Zama FC Solyx United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
9 May Standards FC Police FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
9 May Young Tigers FC Ocean Stars FC 15:00 Stanford
9 May Home Defender FC Early Birds FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
9 May Young Killers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
9 May Peacemakers FC Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
9 May Professional Tigers FC Real Attackers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
16 May Professional Tigers FC Salim United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
16 May I&J Express FC Standards FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
16 May Young Tigers FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Stanford
16 May Ithemba Sporting FC Police FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
17 May Professional Tigers FC Ocean Stars FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
17 May Ithemba Sporting FC Young Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
17 May Salim United FC I&J Express FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
17 May Standards FC Peacemakers FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
17 May Police FC Zama Zama FC 13:00 Kleinmond
         
23 May Ithemba Sporting FC Professional Tigers FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
23 May Home Defender FC Young Killers FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
23 May Real Attackers FC Young Tigers FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
23 May Police FC Standards FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
24 May Police FC Professional Tigers FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
24 May Standards FC Salim Utd FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
TBC Salim United FC Zama Zama FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
TBC Real Attackers FC Police FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant

SUSPENSIONS

Available 28 March 2020
Thomas Lebitsa (Salim Utd)
Siphelele Matiwane (Police FC)
Thembalethu Madolwana (Salim)
Available 4 April 2020
Olwethu Khumsha (Young Tigers)
Siphosethu Jele (Peacemakers)

Top 5 Goal Scorers

Nr Player M G
01 Khuselo Cebhiso (Solyx Utd) 10 15
02 Emile Jansen (Young Killers FC) 11 15
03 Asiphe Nethi (Young Tigers) 9 13
04 Sipho Mthembu (Zama Zama) 8 11
05 L Mabokela (Zama Zama) 8 11