HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 

SAB Group # 1

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Ocean Stars FC 10 10 0 0 37 9 28 30
2 Police FC 12 9 1 2 58 19 39 28
3 Zama Zama FC 11 5 2 4 30 20 10 17
4 Professional Tigers FC 11 5 2 4 26 24 2 17
5 Young Tigers FC 12 4 4 4 24 24 0 16
6 Standards FC 9 5 0 4 29 23 6 15
7 Seven Aces FC 11 3 2 6 21 44 -23 11
8 Gansbay Rovers FC 12 3 0 9 16 41 -25 9
9 Home Defender FC 12 0 1 11 9 46 -37 1
                   

SAB Group # 2

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Ithemba Sporting FC 11 11 0 0 39 6 33 33
2 Real Attackers FC 10 6 1 3 23 18 5 19
3 MP City FC 14 6 0 8 30 37 -7 18
4 Early Birds FC 10 5 2 3 22 12 10 17
5 Salim United FC 12 5 2 5 24 17 7 17
6 I&J Express FC 11 4 1 6 12 23 -11 13
7 Young Killers FC 11 4 0 7 27 30 -3 12
8 Bumpers XI FC 12 3 1 8 19 31 -12 10
9 Solyx United FC 11 3 1 7 11 33 -22 10
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
15 August Ocean Stars FC 2 (4) Ithemba Sporting FC 2 (5)
15 August Real Attackers FC 0 Police FC 1
15 August Zama Zama FC 7 MP City FC 1
         
14 August Home Defender FC 0 Solyx Utd FC 2
14 August Gansbay Rovers FC 0 Bumpers XI FC 0
14August Young Killers FC 2 Seven Aces FC 3
14 August I&J Express FC 2 Standards FC 1
14 August Salim Utd FC 2 Young Tigers FC 0
14 August Early Birds FC 2 Professional Tigers FC 4
         
9 August Ocean Stars FC 2 Police FC 1
         
13 June MP City FC 4 Young Killers FC 3
         
12 June Young Tigers FC 1 Police FC 1
12 June Ocean Stars FC 3 Professional Tigers FC 2
12 June Gansbay Rovers FC 3 Seven Aces FC 0
12 June Standards FC 3 Home Defender FC 0
12 June Salim United FC 1 Early Birds FC 1
12 June Ithemba Sporting FC 4 I&J Express FC 0
12 June Bumpers XI FC 6 Solyx United FC 1
         
5 June Zama Zama FC 1 Ocean Stars FC 4
5 June Seven Aces FC 1 Young Tigers FC 5
5 June Professional Tigers FC 5 Standards FC 3
5 June Home Defender FC 1 Gansbay Rovers FC 3
5 June Real Attackers FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC 5
5 June Young Killers FC 1 Salim United FC 4
5 June I&J Express FC 3 Solyx United FC 2
5 June Bumpers XI FC 1 MP City FC 2
         
29 May Police FC 9 Seven Aces FC 2
29 May Standards FC 2 Zama Zama FC 3
29 May Young Tigers FC 2 Home Defender FC 1
29 May Gansbay Rovers FC 1 Professional Tigers FC 2
29 May Early Birds FC 1 Young Killers FC 3
29 May Solyx United FC 1 Real Attackers FC 1
29 May Salim United FC 6 Bumpers XI FC 0
29 May MP City FC 1 I&J Express FC 2
         
22 May Ocean Stars FC 2 Standards FC 0
22 May Home Defender FC 0 Police FC 9
22 May Zama Zama FC 7 Gansbay Rovers FC 1
22 May Professional Tigers FC 3 Young Tigers FC 1
22 May Ithemba Sporting FC 1 Solyx United FC 0
22 May Bumpers XI FC 1 Early Birds FC 0
22 May Real Attackers FC 4 MP City FC 2
22 May I&J Express FC 2 Salim United FC 2
         
15 May Seven Aces FC 2 Home Defender FC (def) 0
15 May Gansbay Rovers FC RS Ocean Stars FC RS
15 May Police FC 3 Professional Tigers FC 5
15 May Young Tigers FC 1 Zama Zama FC 1
15 May Young Killers FC 2 Bumpers XI FC (def) 0
15 May MP City FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
15 May Early Birds FC RS I&J Express FC RS
15 May Salim United FC RS Real Attackers FC RS
         
27 April I&J Express FC 0 Ithemba Sporting FC 5
         
24 April Young Tigers FC 4 Gansbay Rovers FC 0
24 April Home Defender FC 0 Zama Zama FC 5
24 April Police FC 7 Standards FC 0
24 April Seven Aces FC 0 Ocean Stars FC 11
24 April Salim United FC 3 MP City FC 1
24 April Real Attackers FC 2 Bumpers XI FC 1
24 April Early Birds FC 4 Solyx United FC 0
24 April Young Killers FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 5
         
17 April Zama Zama FC 0 Professional Tigers FC 0
17 April Gansbay Rovers FC 0 Police FC 7
17 April Ocean Stars FC 5 Home Defender FC 1
17 April Standards FC 4 Seven Aces FC 3
17 April Real Attackers FC 3 I&J Express FC 2
17 April MP City FC 1 Early Birds FC 3
17 April Ithemba Sporting FC 3 Bumpers XI FC 0
17 April Solyx United FC 1 Young Killers FC 7
         
10 April Police FC 4 Young Tigers FC 1
10 April Professional Tigers FC 2 Ocean Stars FC 3
10 April Seven Aces FC 3 Gansbay Rovers FC 1
10 April Home Defender FC 2 Standards FC 6
10 April Early Birds FC 3 Salim United FC 0
10 April Young Killers FC 3 MP City FC 4
10 April Solyx United FC 2 Bumpers XI FC 1
         
27 March Ocean Stars FC 2 Zama Zama FC 1
27 March Young Tigers FC 3 Seven Aces FC 3
27 March Gansbay Rovers FC 5 Home Defender FC 1
27 March Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Real Attackers FC 0
27 March Salim United FC 1 Young Killers FC 2
27 March Solyx United FC 0 I&J Express FC 1
27 March MP City FC 4 Bumpers XI FC 2
         
20 March Seven Aces FC 3 Police FC 6
20 March Zama Zama FC 1 Standards FC 4
20 March Home Defender FC 1 Young Tigers FC 2
20 March Professional Tigers FC 3 Gansbay Rovers FC 1
20 March Young Killers FC 1 Early Birds FC 2
20 March Real Attackers FC 4 Solyx United FC 0
20 March Bumpers XI FC 1 Salim United FC 1
20 March I&J Express FC 3 MP City FC 1
         
13 March Police FC 2 Home Defender FC 0
13 March Gansbay Rovers FC 0 Zama Zama FC 3
13 March Young Tigers FC 2 Professional Tigers FC 2
13 March Solyx United FC 0 Ithemba Sporting FC 5
13 March Early Birds FC 6 Bumpers XI FC 1
13 March MP City FC 3 Real Attackers FC 2
13 March Salim United FC 1 I&J Express FC 2
         
6 March Home Defender FC 2 Seven Aces FC 2
6 March Ocean Stars FC 3 Gansbay Rovers FC 1
6 March Professional Tigers FC 2 Police FC 5
6 March Zama Zama FC 5 Young Tigers FC 2
6 March Bumpers XI FC 5 Young Killers FC 2
6 March Ithemba Sporting FC 3 MP City FC 1
6 March I&J Express FC 1 Early Birds FC 1
6 March Real Attackers FC 2 Salim United FC 1
         
27 Feb Seven Aces FC 2 Professional Tigers FC (def) 0
27 Feb Police FC 4 Zama Zama FC 3
27 Feb Gansbay Rovers FC 0 Standards FC 7
27 Feb Young Tigers FC (def) 0 Ocean Stars FC 2
27 Feb MP City FC 3 Solyx United FC 4
27 Feb Young Killers FC 2 I&J Express FC 3
27 Feb Salim United FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
27 Feb Early Birds FC 1 Real Attackers FC 3
         
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
2006/07 UWC Academy FC
2007/08 Real Attackers FC
2008/09 Salim United FC
2009/10 Salim United FC
2010/11 Salim United FC
2011/12 Marine United FC
2012/13 Young Leaders FC
2013/14 Mountain Birds FC
2014/15 Caledon Super Eagles FC
2015/16 Caledon Super Eagles FC
2016/17

Morning Stars FC

2017/18 Morning Stars FC
2018/19 Helderstroom FC
2019/20 Police FC
2020/21  

SUSPENSIONS

Siphamandla Giyami (Bumpers XI FC)
Godwin Jakobs (MP City FC)
Mogamat Mobara (Pro Tigers FC)
Akhona Lumko (I&J Express FC)
Wesley Spandiel (MP City FC)
Lathitha Ndindwa (Solyx Utd FC)
Bavuyise Ngangaba (Seven Aces FC)
Yonga Bambusiba (Early Birds FC)
Delron April (Salim Utd FC)
Raymond Douglas (Salim Utd FC)

Top 5 Goal Scorers

Nr Player M G
01 M Bavuma (Police) 9 19
02 S Tshabile (Police) 8 15
03 F Nyinga (Standards) 5 13
04 S Mbandeni (Ithemba) 8 11
05 E Jansen (Young Killers) 5 10