HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 

RPD Group # 1

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Royal Swallows Overberg FC 3 2 1 0 10 5 5 7
2 Real Eagles FC 2 2 0 0 9 1 8 6
3 Incredibles FC 3 2 0 1 5 1 4 6
4 Botrivier Stars FC 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
5 Blackpool FC 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 6
6 Barcelona FC 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
7 Helderstroom FC 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
8 FC Khaya 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
9 Amajence FC 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
10 Ithemba Sporting FC 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
                   

RPD Group # 2

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 M-Academy FC 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 9
2 City Sunrise FC 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
3 Try Again FC 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
4 Kleinmond FC 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
5 MP Saints FC 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
6 Gansbaai City FC 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
7 Mountain Birds FC 3 1 0 2 2 16 -14 3
8 Mighty African Stars FC 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
9 Golden Brothers FC 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
10 Young Defender FC 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
21 Nov Incredibles FC 0 Royal Swallows Overberg FC 1
21 Nov Golden Brothers FC (def) 0 Mountain Birds FC 2
         
20 Nov Blackpool FC 0 Real Eagles FC 5
20 Nov Amajence FC (def) 0 Barcelona FC 2
20 Nov Ithemba Sporting FC 0 Botriver Stars FC 4
20 Nov Helderstroom FC 2 FC Khaya (def) 0
20 Nov Mighty African Stars FC 0 City Sunrise FC 0
20 Nov MP Saints FC 2 Gansbaai City FC (def) 0
20 Nov Try Again FC 2 M-Academy FC 3
20 Nov Kleinmond FC 2 Young Defender FC (def) 0
         
14 Nov Botriver Stars FC 4 Helderstroom FC 2
14 Nov Barcelona FC 0 Incredibles FC 3
14 Nov M-Academy FC 2 Young Defender FC (def) 0
         
13 Nov Amajence FC (def) 0 Blackpool FC 2
13 Nov Royal Swallows Overberg FC 3 FC Khaya 3
13 Nov MP Saints FC 4 Mighty African Stars FC 2
13 Nov City Sunrise FC 2 Golden Brothers FC (def) 0
13 Nov Gansbaai City FC 1 Try Again FC 3
13 Nov Mountain BIrds FC 0 Kleinmond FC 3
         
7 Nov M-Academy FC 13 Mountain Birds FC 0
7 Nov Incredibles FC 2 Amajence FC (def) 0
7 Nov Real Eagles FC 4 Helderstroom FC 1
         
6 Nov Blackpool FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC 0
6 Nov Royal Swallows Overberg FC 6 Botriver Stars FC 2
6 Nov Try Again FC 2 MP Saints FC 0
6 Nov City Sunrise FC 4 Kleinmond FC 2
6 Nov Gansbaai City FC 2 Young Defender FC (def) 0
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue
         
27 Nov FC Khaya Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
27 Nov Helderstroom FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
27 Nov Gansbaai City FC Mighty African Stars FC 15:00 Masakhane
27 Nov Mountain Birds FC City Sunrise FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
         
28 Nov Botrivier Stars FC Real Eagles FC 13:00 Botrivier
28 Nov Barcelona FC Blackpool FC 13:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
28 Nov M-Academy FC MP Saints FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
28 Nov Kleinmond FC Try Again FC 11:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
15 Jan Blackpool FC Botrivier Stars FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
15 Jan Barcelona FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
15 Jan Real Eagles FC FC Khaya 15:00 Villiersdorp
15 Jan Ithemba Sporting FC Incredibles FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
15 Jan Mighty African Stars FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
15 Jan Gansbaai City FC M-Academy FC 13:00 Gansbaai Rugby B
15 Jan MP Saints FC Kleinmond FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
22 Jan FC Khaya Botrivier Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
22 Jan Helderstroom FC Barcelona FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
22 Jan Kleinmond FC Gansbaai City FC 13:00 Kleinmond
22 Jan Try Again FC City Sunrise FC 15:00 Stanford
         
23 Jan M-Academy FC Mighty African Stars FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
23 Jan Blackpool FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
23 Jan Incredibles FC Real Eagles FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
5 Feb Blackpool FC FC Khaya 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
5 Feb Royal Swallows Overberg FC Helderstroom FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
5 Feb Botrivier Stars FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Botrivier
5 Feb Barcelona FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
5 Feb Mountain Birds FC Try Again FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
5 Feb City Sunrise FC MP Saints FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
6 Feb M-Academy FC Kleinmond FC 13:00 Villiersdorp
         
12 Feb Incredibles FC FC Khaya 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
12 Feb Ithemba Sporting FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
12 Feb Real Eagles FC Barcelona FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
12 Feb MP Saints FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
12 Feb City Sunrise FC Gansbaai City FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
13 Feb Helderstroom FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
13 Feb Kleinmond FC Mighty African Stars FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
19 Feb Blackpool FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
19 Feb Helderstroom FC Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
19 Feb Real Eagles FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Villiersdorp
19 Feb Botrivier Stars FC Barcelona FC 15:00 Botriver
19 Feb Mighty African Stars FC Try Again FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
19 Feb Gansbaai City FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
20 Feb M-Academy FC City Sunrise FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
         
26 Feb Ithemba Sporting FC Blackpool FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
26 Feb Helderstroom FC Real Eagles FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
26 Feb Botrivier Stars FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Botrivier
26 Feb MP Saints FC Try Again FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
27 Feb Barcelona FC FC Khaya 13:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
27 Feb Kleinmond FC City Sunrise FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
27 Feb Mountain Birds FC M-Academy FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
         
12 March Ithemba Sporting FC Real Eagles FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
12 March Helderstroom FC Botrivier Stars FC 11:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
12 March FC Khaya Royal Swallows Overberg FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
12 March Try Again FC Gansbaai City FC 15:00 Stanford
12 March Kleinmond FC Mountain Birds FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
13 March Incredibles FC Barcelona FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
13 March Mighty African Stars FC MP Saints FC 11:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
19 March Real Eagles FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
19 March Botrivier Stars FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Botrivier
19 March Royal Swallows Overberg FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
19 March FC Khaya Helderstroom FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
19 March City Sunrise FC Mighty African Stars FC 15:00 Masakhane
19 March Gansbaai City FC MP Saints FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
20 March M-Academy FC Try Again FC 13:00 Villiersdorp
         
26 March Blackpool FC Barcelona FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
26 March Real Eagles FC Botrivier Stars FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
26 March Ithemba Sporting FC FC Khaya 11:00 Mt Pleasant
26 March Mighty African Stars FC Gansbaai City FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
26 March City Sunrise FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
26 March MP Saints FC M-Academy FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
26 March Try Again FC Kleinmond FC 15:00 Stanford
         
27 March Incredibles FC Helderstroom FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
18 April Botrivier Stars FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Botrivier
18 April Royal Swallows Overberg FC Barcelona FC 15:00 Kleinmond
18 April FC Khaya Real Eagles FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
18 April Mountain Birds FC Mighty African Stars FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
         
19 April M-Academy FC Gansbaai City FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
19 April Incredibles FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
19 April Kleinmond FC MP Saints FC 11:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
30 April Royal Swallows Overberg FC Blackpool FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
30 April Botrivier Stars FC FC Khaya 15:00 Botrivier
30 April Barcelona FC Helderstroom FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
30 April Real Eagles FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
30 April Mighty African Stars FC M-Academy FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
30 April Gansbaai City FC Kleinmond FC 15:00 Masakhane
30 April City Sunrise FC Try Again FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
7 May FC Khaya Blackpool FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
7 May Helderstroom FC Royal Swallows Overberg FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
7 May Ithemba Sporting FC Barcelona FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
7 May Kleinmond FC M-Academy FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
7 May Try Again FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Stanford
7 May MP Saints FC City Sunrise FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
8 May Incredibles FC Botriver Stars FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
14 May Blackpool FC Helderstroom FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
14 May FC Khaya Incredibles FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
14 May Royal Swallows Overberg FC Ithemba Sporting FC 13:00 Kleinmond
14 May Barcelona FC Real Eagles FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
14 May Mighty African Stars FC Kleinmond FC 11:00 Kleinmond Turf
14 May Mountain Birds FC MP Saints FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
14 May Gansbaai City FC City Sunrise FC 15:00 Masakhane
         
21 May Incredibles FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
21 May Ithemba Sporting FC Helderstroom FC 11:00 Mt Pleasant
21 May Royal Swallows Overberg FC Real Eagles FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
21 May Barcelona FC Botriver Stars FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
21 May Try Again FC Mighty African Stars FC 15:00 Stanford
21 May City Sunrise FC M-Academy FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
         
22 May Mountain Birds FC Gansbaai City FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
TBC FC Khaya Barcelona FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
TBC Real Eagles FC Ithemba Sporting FC 15:00 Villiersdorp
         
2018/2019 Ithemba Sporting FC
2019/2020 Bumpers XI FC
2020/2021 Home Defender FC (TWK)
2021/2022  

Top Goal Scorer

1 S Poswayo (RSO) 5
2 P Nkoesa (M-Ac) 5
3 M Ntshoyi (BS) 5
4 L Muzorava (R-Eagles) 4
5 M Sidelo (TA) 4

Suspensions

Player Until
M Nyandoro (FCK) DC Fine Pd
T Gqubusha (RSOFC) 5 Dec