HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 
Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Cape United FC 14 9 1 4 32 17 15 28
2 Seven Aces FC 13 9 1 3 30 20 10 28
3 Police FC 11 8 3 0 36 6 30 27
4 Bumpers XI FC 13 8 3 2 30 16 14 27
5 MP City FC 12 7 2 3 26 16 10 23
6 Blackpool FC 12 7 1 4 39 22 17 22
7 Home Defender FC 11 7 1 3 19 10 9 22
8 Amajence FC 12 6 2 4 32 19 13 20
9 The Guys FC 12 6 2 4 18 15 3 20
10 Overberg FC 12 5 3 4 23 20 3 18
11 Mountain Birds FC 13 4 1 8 14 23 -9 13
12 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 13 3 2 8 14 31 -17 11
13 Young Defender FC 12 3 1 8 7 26 -19 10
14 Incredibles FC 11 1 2 8 15 39 -24 5
15 Yizo Yizo FC 11 1 1 9 10 41 -31 4
16 Home Stars FC 12 0 0 12 0 24 -24 0
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
19 Jan Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1 Cape United FC 4
19 Jan Yizo Yizo FC 3 Amajence FC 9
19 Jan Home Stars FC (def) 0 MP City FC 2
19 Jan Overberg FC 2 Mountain Birds FC (def) 0
19 Jan Bumpers XI FC 1 Home Defender FC 1
         
8 Dec Cape United FC 2 Young Defender FC (def) 0
8 Dec Amajence FC 1 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0
8 Dec The Guys FC 2 Incredibles FC 2
8 Dec MP City FC 2 Yizo Yizo FC (def) 0
8 Dec Mountain Birds FC 1 Blackpool FC 4
8 Dec Home Defender FC 2 Home Stars FC (def) 0
8 Dec Seven Aces FC 3 Overberg FC 1
8 Dec Police FC 2 Bumpers XI FC 0
         
1 Dec Amajence FC 2 Cape United FC 1
1 Dec Incredibles FC 2 Mountain Birds FC 1
1 Dec Blackpool FC 3 Seven Aces FC 4
1 Dec Young Defender FC 0 The Guys FC 2
1 Dec Mt Pleasant Saints FC 2 MP City FC 2
1 Dec Home Stars FC(def) 0 Police FC 2
1 Dec Overberg FC 1 Bumpers XI FC 1
         
24 Nov Cape United FC 1 The Guys FC 0
24 Nov MP City FC 1 Amajence FC 1
24 Nov Mountain Birds FC 2 Young Defender FC (def) 0
24 Nov Home Defender FC DC Mt Pleasant Saints FC DC
24 Nov Seven Aces FC 6 Incredibles FC 2
24 Nov Bumpers XI FC 3 Backpool FC 6
24 Nov Overberg FC 2 Home Stars FC (def) 0
24 Nov Police FC 8 Yizo Yizo FC 1
         
17 Nov MP City FC 4 Cape United FC 2
17 Nov The Guys FC 3 Mountain Birds FC 0
17 Nov Young Defender FC 2 Seven Aces FC 4
17 Nov Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0 Police FC 3
17 Nov Incredibles FC 0 Bumpers XI FC 1
17 Nov Blackpool FC 2 Home Stars FC (def) 0
         
10 Nov Cape United FC 5 Mountain Birds FC 1
10 Nov Home Defender FC 1 MP City FC 0
10 Nov Seven Aces FC 1 The Guys FC 1
10 Nov Police FC 2 Amajence FC 2
10 Nov Bumpers XI FC 0 Young Defender FC 0
10 Nov Overberg FC 5 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 2
10 Nov Blackpool FC 4 Yizo Yizo FC 0
         
3 Nov Home Defender FC 1 Cape United FC 2
3 Nov Mountain Birds FC 1 Seven Aces FC 3
         
2 Nov Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0 Blackpool FC 5
         
27 Oct Cape United FC 0 Seven Aces FC 1
27 Oct Home Defender FC (def) 0 Police FC 2
27 Oct Bumpers XI FC 1 Mountain Birds FC 0
27 Oct Overberg FC 3 MP City FC 2
27 Oct Home Stars FC 0 The Guys FC 2
27 Oct Blackpool FC 2 Amajence FC 1
27 Oct Yizo Yizo FC 1 Young Defender FC 2
         
26 Oct Incredibles FC 2 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 2
         
20 Oct Seven Aces FC 1 Bumpers XI FC 6
20 Oct Home Defender FC 2 Overberg FC (def) 0
20 Oct Mountain Birds FC 2 Home Stars FC (def) 0
20 Oct MP City FC 2 Blackpool FC 1
20 Oct The Guys FC 3 Yizo Yizo FC 1
20 Oct Amajence FC 8 Incredibles FC 1
20 Oct Young Defender FC 1 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0
         
19 Oct Police FC 1 Cape United FC 1
         
13 Oct Cape United FC 0 Bumpers XI FC 3
13 Oct Overberg FC 2 Police FC 2
13 Oct Home Stars FC 0 Seven Aces FC 2
13 Oct Blackpool FC 2 Home Defender FC 4
13 Oct Yizo Yizo FC 2 Mountain Birds FC 2
13 Oct Incredibles FC 2 MP City FC 5
13 Oct Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1 The Guys FC 3
13 Oct Young Defender FC 0 Amajence FC 3
         
6 Oct Overberg FC 1 Cape United FC 2
6 Oct Bumpers XI FC 2 Home Stars FC (def) 0
6 Oct Seven Aces FC 2 Yizo Yizo FC (def) 0
6 Oct Home Defender FC 4 Incredibles FC 1
6 Oct Mountain Birds FC 0 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1
6 Oct MP City FC 3 Young Defender FC 1
6 Oct The Guys FC 1 Amajence FC 0
         
29 Sept Cape United FC 2 Home Stars FC (def) 0
29 Sept Blackpool FC 3 Overberg FC 3
29 Sept Yizo Yizo FC 0 Bumpers XI FC 2
29 Sept Incredibles FC (def) 0 Police FC 2
29 Sept Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1 Seven Aces FC 0
29 Sept Young Defender FC 0 Home Defender FC 2
29 Sept The Guys FC 1 MP City FC 2
         
28 Sept Amajence FC 0 Mountain Birds FC 2
         
22 Sept Blackpool FC 2 Cape United FC 3
22 Sept Home Stars FC (def) 0 Yizo Yizo FC 2
22 Sept Overberg FC 3 Incredibles FC 2
22 Sept Bumpers XI FC 5 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 2
22 Sept Police FC 7 Young Defender FC 0
22 Sept Seven Aces FC 1 Amajence FC 2
22 Sept Home Defender FC 2 The Guys FC 0
         
15 Sept Cape United FC 7 Yizo Yizo FC 0
15 Sept Incredibles FC 1 Blackpool FC 5
15 Sept Home Stars FC (def) 0 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 2
15 Sept Young Defender FC 1 Overberg FC 0
15 Sept Amajence FC 3 Bumpers XI FC 5
15 Sept The Guys FC 0 Police FC 5
15 Sept MP City FC 1 Seven Aces FC 2
15 Sept Mountain Birds FC 2 Home Defender FC (def) 0
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue
         
25 Jan Police FC Mountain Birds FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
26 Jan Cape United FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
26 Jan Young Defender FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
26 Jan Amajence FC Home Stars FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
26 Jan The Guys FC Overberg FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
26 Jan MP City FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
26 Jan Mt Pleasant Saints FC Yizo Yizo FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
26 Jan Home Defender FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Botrivier
         
2 Feb Yizo Yizo FC Cape United FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
2 Feb Blackpool FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
2 Feb Mt Pleasant Saints FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
2 Feb Overberg FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
2 Feb Bumpers XI FC Amajence FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
2 Feb Seven Aces FC MP City FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
2 Feb Home Defender FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Botrivier
         
8 Feb Amajence FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
9 Feb Cape United FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
9 Feb Yizo Yizo FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
9 Feb Incredibles FC Overberg FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
9 Feb Mt Pleasant Saints FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
9 Feb Young Defender FC Police FC 13:00 Klienmond Turf
9 Feb The Guys FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Rugby A
9 Feb MP City FC Mountain Birds FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
16 Feb Home Stars FC Cape United FC 15:00 Grabouw
16 Feb Overberg FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
16 Feb Bumpers XI FC Yizo Yizo FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
16 Feb Police FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
16 Feb Seven Aces FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
16 Feb Home Defender FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Botrivier
16 Feb Mountain Birds FC Amajence FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
16 Feb Mp City FC The Guys FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
22 Feb Amajence FC The Guys FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
23 Feb Cape United FC Overberg FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
23 Feb Home Stars FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Grabouw
23 Feb Blackpool FC Police FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
23 Feb Yizo Yizo FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
23 Feb Incredibles FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
23 Feb Mt Pleasant Saints FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
23 Feb Young Defender FC MP City FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
29 Feb Police FC Overberg FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
1 Mar Bumpers XI FC Cape United FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
1 Mar Seven Aces FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
1 Mar Home Defender FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Botrivier
1 Mar Mountain Birds FC Yizo Yizo FC 15:00 Mt Pleasanr
1 Mar MP City FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
1 Mar The Guys FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
1 Mar Amajence FC Young Defender FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
8 Mar Cape United FC Police FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
8 Mar Bumpers XI FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
8 Mar Overberg FC Home Defender FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
8 Mar Home Stars FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Grabouw
8 Mar Blackpool FC MP City FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
8 Mar Yizo Yizo FC The Guys FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
8 Mar Incredibles FC Amajence FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
8 Mar Mt Pleasant Saints FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
14 Mar Mt Pleasant Saints FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
14 Mar Police FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
15 Mar Seven Aces FC Cape United FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
15 Mar Mountain Birds FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
15 Mar MP City FC Overberg FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
15 Mar The Guys FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
15 Mar Amajence FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
15 Mar Young Defender FC Yizo Yizo FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
22 Mar Cape United FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
22 Mar Seven Aces FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
22 Mar MP City FC Police FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
22 Mar Bumpers XI FC The Guys FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
22 Mar Overberg FC Amajence FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
22 Mar Home Stars FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Grabouw
22 Mar Blackpool FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
22 Mar Yizo Yizo FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
28 Mar Yizo Yizo FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
28 Mar Mt Pleasant Saints FC Overberg FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
         
29 Mar Mountain Birds FC Cape United FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
29 Mar MP City FC Home Defender FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
29 Mar The Guys FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
29 Mar Amajence FC Police FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
29 Mar Young Defender FC Bumpers XI FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
29 Mar Incredibles FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
         
5 April Cape United FC MP City FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
5 April Mountain Birds FC The Guys FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
5 April Home Defender FC Amajence FC 15:00 Botrivier
5 April Seven Aces FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
5 April Police FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
5 April Bumpers XI FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
5 April Overberg FC Yizo Yizo FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
5 April Home Stars FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Grabouw
         
11 April Yizo Yizo FC Police FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
12 April The Guys FC Cape United FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
12 April Amajence FC MP City FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
12 April Young Defender FC Mountain Birds FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
12 April Mt Pleasant Saints FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
12 April Incredibles FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
12 April Blackpool FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
12 April Home Stars FC Overberg FC 15:00 Grabouw
         
19 April Cape United FC Amajence FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
19 April The Guys FC Young Defender FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
19 April MP City FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
19 April Mountain Birds FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
19 April Home Defender FC Yizo Yizo FC 15:00 Botrivier
19 April Seven Aces FC Blackpool FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
19 April Police FC Home Stars FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
19 April Bumpers XI FC Overberg FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
25 April Bumpers XI FC Police FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
26 April Young Defender FC Cape United FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
26 April Mt Pleasant Saints FC Amajence FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
26 April Incredibles FC The Guys FC 13:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
26 April Yizo Yizo FC MP City FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
26 April Blackpool FC Mountain Birds FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
26 April Home Stars FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Grabouw
26 April Overberg FC Seven Aces FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
         
2 May Police FC Seven Aces FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
3 May Cape United FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
3 May Young Defender FC Incredibles FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
3 May Amajence FC Yizo Yizo FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
3 May The Guys FC Blackpool FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
3 May MP City FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
3 May Mountain Birds FC Overberg FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
3 May Home Defender FC Bumpers XI FC 15:00 Botrivier
         
10 May Yizo Yizo FC Mt Pleasant Saints FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
10 May Blackpool FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
10 May Home Stars FC Amajence FC 15:00 Grabouw
10 May Overberg FC The Guys FC 15:00 Gansbaai Turf
10 May Bumpers XI FC MP City FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
10 May Mountain Birds FC Police FC 13:00 Mt Pleasant
10 May Seven Aces FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdrop
         
16 May Police FC Blackpool FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
16 May The Guys FC Bumpers XI FC 13:00 Gansbaai Turf
16 May Home Stars FC Incredibles FC 13:00 Grabouw
         
17 May Incredibles FC Cape United FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
17 May Police FC The Guys FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
17 May Young Defender FC Home Stars FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
TBC Police FC MP City 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
TBC Amajence FC Overberg FC 13:00 Kleinmond Turf
TBC Incredibles FC Yizo Yizo FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
TBC Mountain Birds FC MP City FC 15:00 Mt Pleasant
         
TBC Yizo Yizo FC Overberg FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
TBC Amajence FC Home Defender FC 15:00 Kleinmond Turf
TBC Yizo Yizo FC Home Defender FC 11:00 Kleinmond Turf
         
TBC Incredibles FC Young Defender FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
TBC Blackpool FC The Guys FC 15:00 Caledon Sports Grounds
TBC Seven Aces FC Police FC 13:00 Glaskasteel, Bredasdorp
         
         

Top Goal Scorer

1 Sinabo Tshabile (Police) 14
2 Yongama Mbono (Bumpers) 14
3 Thabile Nogubaza (Cape Utd) 13
4 Mongi Xaki (Blackpool) 11
5 Akhona Maqubu (Police) 7

Suspensions

Khumbula Mahashi (Amajence) 2 Feb
Sinoyolo Mcuthe (Cape Utd) 8 Feb