HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 
 

Trophy Rd # 1

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
18 Aug 13:00 Cape United FC (0) Bumpers XI FC (2) Gansbaai Turf
18 Aug 15:00 Overberg FC (0) Blackpool FC (2) Gansbaai Masakhane
18 Aug 13:00 Mountain Birds FC (2) Mt Pleasant Saints FC (1) Mt Pleasant
18 Aug 15:00 MP City FC (1) 3 Amajence FC (1) 2 Mt Pleasant
17 Aug 13:00 Yizo Yizo FC (2) Incredibles FC (0) Kleinmond Turf
17 Aug 15:00 Young Defender FC (1) 2 Seven Aces FC (1) 4 Kleinmond Turf
17 Aug 15:00 Home Stars FC (def) Home Defender FC (def) Grabouw
18 Aug 13:00 The Guys FC (0) Police FC (4) Gansbaai Masakhane
 

Trophy Quarter Finals -

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
25 Aug 13:00 Bumpers XI FC (2) Blackpool FC (3) Kleinmond
25 Aug 13:00 Mountain Birds FC (1) MP City FC (8) Mt Pleasant
25 Aug 15:00 Seven Aces FC (3) Yizo Yizo FC (0) Glaskasteel
--- --- Default (0) Police FC (2) ---

Plate Quarter Finals -

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
24 Aug 15:00 Cape United FC (0) Overberg FC (2) Gansbaai Rugby A
25 Aug 15:00 Amajence FC (2) MP Saints FC (0) Kleinmond
24 Aug 15:00 Incredibles FC (0) Young Defender FC (2) Caledon Sports Grounds
--- --- The Guys FC (2) Default (0) ---
 

Trophy Semi Finals

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
1 Sept 15:00 Blackpool FC (1) MP City FC (2) Caledon Sports Grounds
1 Sept 13:00 Police FC (2) Seven Aces FC (1) Kleinmond

Shield Semi Finals

  Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
1 Sept 15:00 Bumpers XI FC (2) Mountain Birds FC (1) Kleinmond
1 Sept --- Yizo Yizo FC Default ---

Plate Semi Finals

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
1 Sept 15:00 Overberg FC (2) 1 Amajence FC (2) 3 Gansbaai Turf
1 Sept 13:00 The Guys FC (1) 5 Young Defender FC (1) 4 Gansbaai Turf

Bowl Semi Finals

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
1 Sept 15:00 Cape United FC (0) MP Saints FC (2) Gansbaai Rugby A
1 Sept --- Incredibles FC Default ---
 

Trophy Final - Kleinmond

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
8 Sept 16:00 MP City FC (2) Police FC (4) Kleinmond

Shield Finals - Kleinmond

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
8 Sept 14:00 Bumpers XI FC (2) Yizo Yizo FC (1) Kleinmond

Plate Finals - Kleinmond

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
8 Sept 12:00 Amajence FC (2) The Guys FC (0) Kleinmond

Bowl Finals - Kleinmond

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
8 Sept 10:00 MP Saints FC (2) Incredibles FC (0) Kleinmond
 
 
 
 
 
 

SUSPENSIONS

 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
Blackpool FC MP City FC
Police FC Seven Aces FC
Finals
MP City FC Police FC
Semi Finals
Bumpers XI FC Mountain Birds FC
Yizo Yizo FC ---
Finals
Bumpers XI FC Yizo Yizo FC
Semi Finals
Overberg FC Amajence FC
The Guys FC Young Defender FC
Finals
Amajence FC The Guys FC
Semi Finals
Cape United FC MP Saints FC
Incredibles FC ---
Finals
MP Saints FC Incredibles FC