HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 

Trophy Final

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
26 Aug 12:00 Solyx United FC Zama Zama FC Rugby A

Shield Finals

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
26 Aug 12:00 Young Defender FC Morning Stars FC Rugby B

Bowl Finals

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
26 Aug 10:00 The Guys FC Salim United FC Rugby A

Plate Finals

Date Time Home Club Away Club Venue/ Field
26 Aug 10:00 Real Attackers FC Greyton Stars FC Rugby B

GROUP A - Gansbaai Turf

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Solyx United FC 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 9
02 Helderstroom FC 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
03 Iwisa Lovers FC 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
04 Real Attackers FC 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0

GROUP B - Gansbaai Rugby A

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Zama Zama FC 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
02 Young Defender FC 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
03 Power Line FC 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
04 Early Birds FC 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5 0

GROUP C - Gansbaai Rugby B

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 Home Defender FC 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
02 Young Killers FC 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
03 The Guys FC 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4
04 Greyton Stars FC 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0

GROUP D - Masakhane Field

Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
01 I&J Express FC 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
02 Morning Stars FC 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
03 Salim United FC 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
04 Young Strikers FC 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0

GROUP A - Gansbaai Turf

Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
29 July Solyx United FC 5 Helderstroom FC 3
29 July Real Attackers FC 2 Iwisa Lovers FC 3
5 Aug Helderstroom FC 1 Real Attackers FC 0
5 Aug Solyx United FC 2 Iwisa Lovers FC 1
12 Aug Solyx United FC 2 Real Attackers FC 0
12 Aug Helderstroom FC 4 Iwisa Lovers FC 1

GROUP B - Gansbaai Rugby A

Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
29 July Power Line FC 0 Young Defender FC 2
29 July Early Birds FC 1 Zama Zama FC 3
5 Aug Young Defender FC 1 Early Birds FC 0
5 Aug Power Line FC 0 Zama Zama FC 2
12 Aug Power Line FC 4 Early Birds FC 2
12 Aug Young Defender FC 2 Zama Zama FC 2

GROUP C - Gansbaai Rugby B

Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
29 July Gryeton Stars FC 0 Home Defender FC 2
29 July Young Killers FC 0 The Guys FC 0
5 Aug Home Defender FC 2 Young Killers FC 1
5 Aug Greyton Stars FC 1 The Guys FC 3
12 Aug Greyton Stars FC 0 Young Killers FC 2
12 Aug Home Defender FC 5 The Guys FC 2

GROUP D - Masakhane

Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
29 July Morning Stars FC 2 Salim United FC 0
29 July Young Strikers FC 1 I&J Express FC 4
5 Aug Salim United FC 1 Young Strikers FC 0
5 Aug Morning Stars FC 1 I&J Express FC 2
12 Aug Morning Stars FC 2 Young Strikers FC 0
12 Aug Salim United FC 1 I&J Express FC 1
 
 
Semi Finals - 19 August 2017 - Turf
Solyx United FC 4 Zama Zama FC 1
Home Defender FC 0 I&J Express FC 1
Finals - 26 August 2017 - Rugby A
Solyx United FC I&J Express FC
Semi Finals - 19 August 2017 - Rugby A
Helderstroom FC 3 Young Defender FC 3
Young Killers FC 1 Morning Stars FC 4
Finals - 26 August 2017 - Rugby B
Young Defender FC Morning Stars FC
Semi Finals - 19 August 2017 - Rugby B
Iwisa Lovers FC DC Power Line FC DC
The Guys FC 0 Salim United FC 6
Finals - 26 August 2017 - Rugby A
The Guys FC Salim United FC
Semi Finals - 19 August 2017 - Masakhane
Real Attackers FC 2 Early Birds FC DC
Greyton Stars FC 2 Young Strikers FC DC
Finals - 26 August 2017 - Rugby B
Real Attackers FC Greyton Stars FC