HOME SAFA NEWS MEMBERS REGIONAL EXCOS STANDING COMMITTEES LEAGUE CENTRE DOCUMENTS
 
 
     
SPONSORSHIPS CONTACT US  
 
     
   
 
Nr Clubs Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                   
1 Ithemba Sporting FC 21 18 0 3 55 12 43 54
2 Sweepers FC 21 16 3 2 42 10 32 51
3 Techino United FC 20 15 3 2 49 19 30 48
4 Sandbaai XI FC 21 15 1 5 68 30 38 46
5 Mountonian United FC  18 10 3 5 28 21 7 33
6 Protea United FC 18 10 1 7 22 20 2 31
7 Mountain Birds FC 18 10 0 8 24 28 -4 30
8 Salim United FC 20 9 3 8 29 34 -5 30
9 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 18 8 5 5 28 22 6 29
10 March Love FC 18 7 1 10 21 36 -15 22
11 Overstrand United FC 11 6 1 4 13 10 5 18
12 Iwisa Lovers FC 26 0 5 21 0 42 -42 1
13 Dolphini FC 26 0 4 22 0 44 -44 0
14 Real Attackers FC 26 0 4 22 0 51 -51 0
                   
Date Home Club Score Away Club Score
         
2 June Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Protea United FC 0
         
19 May Ithemba Sporting FC 6 Salim United FC 1
19 May Sandbaai XI FC 6 Mountonion United FC 2
19 May Sweepers FC 2 Mountain Birds FC 1
         
12 May Mountain Birds FC 2 Protea United FC 0
12 May Sandbaai XI FC 4 Salim United FC 1
12 May Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
         
5 May Mountonion United FC 2 March Love FC 0
5 May Sweepers FC 2 Protea United FC 0
5 May Sandbaai XI FC 2 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
         
21 April Mountain Birds FC 2 Protea United FC 1
21 April Sweepers FC 4 Techino United FC 1
21 April Sandbaai XI FC 7 March Love FC 1
21 April Mt pleasant Saints FC 2 Salim United FC 2
         
13 Mar Mt Pleasant Saints FC   Mountonion United FC  
         
11 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC 0 Sweepers FC 1
11 Mar Protea United FC 2 March Love FC 0
11 Mar Techino United FC 1 Sandbaai XI 0
         
4 Mar Salim United FC 1 Sweepers FC 1
4 Mar Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Mountonion United FC 1
4 Mar Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1 Techino United FC 1
         
10 Feb Mountonian United FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
10 Feb Salim United FC 1 Techino United FC 3
10 Feb Mountain Birds FC 1 Sandbaai XI FC 3
10 Feb Sweepers FC 4 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1
         
3 Feb Salim United 1 Mountain Birds FC 0
3 Feb Techino United FC 6 Protea United FC 1
3 Feb Sweepers FC 2 Mountonian United FC 0
3 Feb Ithemba Sporting FC 2 March Love FC 0
3 Feb Sandbaai XI 3 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 4
         
27 Jan Salim Utd FC 2 Mountonioun Utd FC 3
27 Jan Techino Utd 5 March Love FC 2
27 Jan Protea United FC 2 Overstrand United FC (def) 0
27 Jan Sweepers FC 3 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1
27 Jan Sandbaai XI FC 1 Ithemba Sporting FC 3
         
2 Dec Overstrand United FC (def) 0 March Love FC 2
2 Dec Ithemba Sporting FC 1 Sweepers FC 0
2 Dec Mountonian United FC 2 Protea United FC 0
2 Dec Salim United FC 2 Mountain Birds FC 0
2 Dec Techino United FC 7 Sandbaai XI FC 4
         
25 Nov Overstrand United FC (def) 0 Sandbaai XI FC 2
25 Nov Mt Pleasant Saints FC 1 Mountonian United FC 1
25 Nov Techino United FC 1 Protea United FC 2
25 Nov March Love FC 0 Mountain Birds FC 3
25 Nov Salim United FC 0 Sweepers FC 2
         
18 Nov Overstrand United FC 3 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 2
18 Nov Mountonian United FC 0 Sweepers FC 0
18 Nov Techino United FC 2 Mountain Birds FC 0
18 Nov Sandbaai XI FC 2 March Love FC 2
18 Nov Ithemba Sporting FC 7 Salim united FC 1
         
11 Nov Ithemba Sporting FC 1 Protea United FC 2
11 Nov March Love FC (def) 0 Mountain Birds FC 2
11 Nov Techino United FC 0 Mountonian United FC 0
11 Nov Salim United FC 0 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0
11 Nov Sweepers FC 2 Sandbaai XI FC 3
         
4 Nov Ithemba Sporting FC 0 Techino United FC 1
         
28 Oct Ithemba Sporting FC 8 Mountain Birds FC 0
28 Oct Sandbaai XI FC 4 Mountonian United FC 1
28 Oct Sweepers FC 4 March Love FC 0
28 Oct Real Attackers FC (def) 0 Overstrand United FC 2
28 Oct Dolphini FC (def) 0 Iwisa Lovers FC (def) 0
28 Oct Salim United FC 2 Techino United FC 4
28 Oct Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0 Protea United FC 0
         
21 Oct Protea United FC 2 Dolphini FC 0
21 Oct Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 0
21 Oct Sandbaai XI FC 6 Mountain Birds FC 1
21 Oct Real Attackers FC def Iwisa Lovers FC def
21 Oct Sweepers FC 1 Techino United FC 1
21 Oct Mountonian United FC 3 March Love FC 1
21 Oct Salim United FC 2 Overstrand United FC 0
         
14 Oct Mountain Birds FC 0 Mt Pleasant Saints FC 3
14 Oct Mountonian United FC 2 Dolphini FC 0
14 Oct Sweepers FC 2 Protea United FC 0
14 Oct March Love FC 1 Techino United FC 4
14 Oct Ithemba Sporting FC 2 Real Attackers FC 0
14 Oct Salim United FC 1 Sandbaai XI FC 2
14 Oct Overstrand United FC (def) 0 Iwisa Lovers FC (def) 0
         
Date Home Club Away Club Time Venue